Faculty and staff

Stepping on the campus of Plato R-V School District, you enter an extraordinary place for students. It is a place where all of our energies are dedicated to helping our students become their best selves. We are working hard to purposefully create an environment to meet their needs from early childhood to graduation. From gardening in 2nd grade to the Jobs for America’s Graduates (JAG), we are expanding our services to meet the ever changing needs of today’s students.

Don Atterberry photo
Atterberry, Don
HS/MS COUNSELOR
Kim Belleisle Photo
Belleisle, Kim
FOURTH GRADE
John Branstetter Photo
Branstetter, John
AGRICULTURE EDUCATION
woman no photo placeholder photo
Breedlove, Morgan
FIFTH GRADE
man no photo placeholder photo
Breedlove, D.J.
TRANSPORTATION DIRECTOR
Megan Chatman Photo
Chatman, Megan
THIRD GRADE
Alesha Cook Photo
Cook, Alesha
SECOND GRADE
woman no photo placeholder photo
Cook, Kaitlyn
KINDERGARTEN
Bonnie Cotrel photo
Cotrel, Bonnie
SCIENCE
woman no photo placeholder photo
Crews, Erica
SCIENCE
woman no photo placeholder photo
Downing, Laura
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Pam Fletcher Photo
Fletcher, Pam
TITLE 1/ELEMENTARY ART
Keri Giovanelli Photo
Giovanelli, Keri
THIRD GRADE
Deanna Gould Photo
Gould, Deana
FIRST GRADE
Stephanie Greiner Photo
Greiner, Stephanie
MS ELA/CURRICULUM COORDINATOR
Patty Handley
Handley, Patty
SECONDARY GUIDANCE SECRETARY
Elizabeth Harris Photo
Harris, Elizabeth
FIRST GRADE
Amy Hathaway Photo
Hathaway, Amy
KINDERGARTEN
woman no photo placeholder photo
Hazelwood, CJ
FOURTH GRADE
Bonnie Hunter Photo
Hunter, Bonnie
LIBRARIAN
Anita Hurley photo
Hurley, Anita
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE (FACS)
Kristie Scrivner photo
Kristie Scrivner
PRINCIPAL OF STUDENT SERVICES

Lori Landers Photo
Landers, Lori
PRESCHOOL
man no photo placeholder photo
Lavoie, Dakota
MS Social Studies
Lea Ann LeMoine Photo
LeMoine, Lea Ann
HS/MS SECRETARY
David Lewis photo
Lewis, David
BUSINESS/PE
woman no photo placeholder photo
Linden, Chrissy
PARENTS AS TEACHERS (PAT
woman no photo placeholder photo
Matras, Jana
JAG SPECIALIST/RESOURCE OFFICER
Karissa McNiel photo
McNiel, Karissa
Business
man no photo placeholder photo
Mitchell, Cody
SPECIAL EDUCATION
woman no photo placeholder photo
Morgan, Rebecca
PARENTS AS TEACHERS (PAT)
Nathan O'Donnell
O’Donnell, Nathan
ELEM MUSIC/CHOIR
Ben Phillips photo
Phillips, Ben
HISTORY
man no photo placeholder photo
Phillips, Mike
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR/PE
Megan Pimentel Photo
Pimentel, Megan
BUSINESS
Kari Pittman Photo
Pittman, Kari
FIFTH GRADE
man no photo placeholder photo
Quick, Dalton
HS ENGLISH/JOURNALISM
Yvonne Reck Photo
Reck, Yvonne
MS/HS ART
Susan Shrode Photo
Shrode, Susan
SECOND GRADE
Frieda Smith Photo
Smith, Frieda
ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SCHOOL
Cayl Steinbrink Photo
Steinbrink, Cayl
TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR
Laura Steinbrink Photo
Steinbrink, Laura
ENGLISH/INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY COACH
Nancy Studzinski photo
Studzinski, Nancy
ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Desiree Wolfe Photo
Wolfe, Desiree
DAYCARE DIRECTOR
%d bloggers like this: